ORGANIZING COMMITTEE – COMITATO ORGANIZZATORE
OFFICIAL PROMOTER
POWERBEACH SSDARL
Via Magazzini Posteriori 55
48122 Ravenna (RA)
P.IVA / C.F.02562970398
FIPAV CODE N.08.040.0178
REGISTRO CONI N.279333
EXECUTIVE PROMOTER
CAPONIGRI SRL
VIA G.DI VITTORIO 11/A
48015 CERVIA (RA)
P.IVA 008558000397
EXECUTIVE PARTNER
BVU ASD
VIA CARSO 1
47042 CESENATICO (FC)
P.IVA 03890860400
COMPETITION VENUE – LUOGO DI GARA
Arena Beach PINARELLA DI CERVIA, RAVENNA, ROMAGNA, ITALY

 

AREAN LAYOUT –  STRUTTURA OSPITANTE

 

 

SCHEDULE – PROGRAMMA

10th Wednesday/Thursday: PRESS CONFERENCE

  • 1100 : Press Conference @ Sala Consiliare Comune di Cervia

25th Thursday/Giovedì: QUALIFICATION TOURNAMENT

  • 1200-1800 : Qualification tournament (total 12 match)

26th Friday/Venerdì: MAIN DRAW (POOL PLAY)

  • 1030-1630: Main Draw tournament / Pool Play (total 8 match)
  • 1730-2200 : Main Draw tournament / Pool Play (total 8 match)

27th Saturday/Sabato: MAIN DRAW (SINGLE ELIMINATION)

  • 1400-1600 : Main Draw tournament / Round of 12 (total 4 match)
  • 1600-1900 : Main Draw tournament / Quarter finals (total 4 match)

28th Sunday/Domenica: MAIN DRAW FINALS

  • 1030 : SemiFinal I
  • 1130 :  SemiFinal II
  • 1500-1600 : Main Draw tournament / Bronze Medal match 3-bronze
  • 1600-1700 : Main Draw tournament / Gold medal match 1-gold
  • 1730 : Ceremony Award

 

COLLATERAL EVENTS – EVENTI COLLATERALI

25th Thursday/Giovedì: Regional Tournament M&W Under 16

27-28 Fri-Sat/Ven-Sab: Regional Tournament M&W Under 19

In cooperation with FIPAV CRER Emilia-Romagna

 

PARTECIPATING TEAMS – SQUADRE PARTECIPANTI

 

 

COMPETITION FORMAT – TABELLONE DI GIOCO

QUALIFICATION: SINGLE ELIMINATION (TOTAL 16 TEAMS : single elimination to qualify 4 teams to Main Draw)

MAIN DRAW : POOL PLAY (TOTAL 16 TEAMS : 4 Group with 4 teams each) then  SINGLE ELIMINATION

 

QUALIFICATION RESULTS – RISULTATI QUALIFICHE

 

 

MAIN DRAW RESULTS – RISULTATI MAIN DRAW

 

WATCH STREAMING LIVE – PARTITE IN DIRETTA STREAMING