PROTEAM

Men Team 1

SPADONI - LUISETTO
Country:
Name:Giacomo SPADONIMichele LUISETTO
Nickname:GIGI'LUIS
BirthDate::03/05/200123/02/1996
Height:184 cm190 cm
Hometown:LAVEZZOLA (RA)ABATO TERME (PD)
Role:DEFENSER/JOLLYBLOCKER/JOLLY
Beach School:POWERBEACHPOWERBEACH
Coach:Gabriele MAZZOTTIGabriele MAZZOTTI
Intl Events:NILNIL
Intl Debut:NILNIL
Best Fivb Ranking:NILNIL
Website / Social:InstagramInstagram
Team Sponsor:BVOS
BVOS

Men Team 2

GALLI - MORICHELLI
Country:
Name:Matteo GALLIFederico MORICHELLI
Nickname:CHINAFEDONE
BirthDate::21/06/198315/01/1990
Height:180 cm195 cm
Hometown:RIMINIJESI
Role:DEFENSER/RIGHTBLOCKER/LEFT
Beach School:POWERBEACHPOWERBEACH
Coach:EMEM
Intl Events:1518
Intl Debut:2012 Aalsmeer (NED)2013 Rome (ITA)
Best FIVB Ranking:249° (2017)272° (2016)
Website / Social:www.matteogalli.euwww.powerbeach.net
Team Sponsor:

Men Team 3

MONDUZZI - ZAULI
Country:
Name:Emanuele MONDUZZIGiorgio ZAULI
Nickname:BADA'JOJO
BirthDate::28/12/197009/04/1984
Height:189 cm186 cm
Hometown:RAVENNARAVENNA
Role:JOLLY/RIGHTJOLLY/JOLLY
Beach School:POWERBEACHPOWERBEACH
Coach:GMGM
Intl Events:3728
Intl Debut:1996 Durban (RSA)2007 Milan (ITA)
Best FIVB Ranking:202° (2002)139° (2010)
Website / Social:www.emanuelemonduzzi.comwww.powerbeach.net
Team Sponsor:

Women Team 1

GODENZONI - RUBINI
Country:
Name:Giada GODENZONIGiulia RUBINI
Nickname:GIADINARUBY
BirthDate::11/11/199503/07/1990
Height:175 cm181 cm
Hometown:S.GIOVANNI I/M (RN)RAVENNA (RA)
Role:DEFENSER/JOLLYBLOCKER/LEFT
Beach School:POWERBEACHPOWERBEACH
Coach:Matteo GALLIMatteo GALLI
Intl Events:11
Intl Debut:2021 Cervia (ITA)2021 Cervia (ITA)
Best FIVB Ranking:332° (2021)332° (2021)
Website / Social:www.powerbeach.netwww.powerbeach.net
Team Sponsor:

Women Team 2

SANGUIGNI - TAMAGNONE
Country:
Name:Camilla SANGUIGNIGiulia TAMAGNONE
Nickname:JENNYJULIA
BirthDate:19/01/200118/08/1997
Height:175 cm178 cm
Hometown:TERRACINA (LT)BOLOGNA (BO)
Role:BLOCKER/RIGHTJOLLY/LEFT
Beach School:POWERBEACHPOWERBEACH
Coach:Gabriele MAZZOTTIGabriele MAZZOTTI
Intl Events:12
Intl Debut:2021 Cortegaca (POR)2019 Batumi (GEO)
Best FIVB Ranking:748° (2021)565° (2021)
Personal Website:www.camillasanguigni.itwww.j-team.eu
Team Sponsor:FLYING IN THE SKY

GENERALI

KA POW
L'INCROCIO DEI VENTI

CAMPING SETTEBELLO

QUARANTA DIETETICI

Women Team 3

TALLEVI - GABELLINI
Country:
Name:Valeria TALLEVIMartina GABELLINI
Nickname:GIULIAMARTY
BirthDate::27/08/198927/06/1994
Height:181 cm180 cm
Hometown:FANO (PU)CATTOLICA (RN)
Role:BLOCKER/JOLLYJOLLY/JOLLY
Beach School:POWERBEACHPOWERBEACH
Coach:Matteo GALLIMatteo GALLI
Intl Events:11
Intl Debut:2022 Balikesir (TUR)NIL
Best FIVB Ranking:NILNIL
Website / Social:www.powerbeach.netwww.powerbeach.net
Team Sponsor:OTTICA MANCINI
BANANERO